Is VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla flavor balances with a smooth milk chocolate exterior, offering a contrast of soft center and firm shell; consumers report consistent creaminess, satisfying chocolate coverage, and portable convenience for snacks, desserts, or gatherings, while occasional comments note variations in coating thickness and susceptibility to melting, especially summer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Contains Milk, Egg And Soy

Check VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go