Is Vanilla Mochi, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • non-fat milk
  • cream
  • vanilla ice cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum And Guar Gum), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup (Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla), Egg Whites), Non-gmo

Check Vanilla Mochi, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Mochi, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go