Is VANILLA MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • egg yolks

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites)

Check VANILLA MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go