Is Vanilla Mousse, 50 Calories Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Glucose Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Glucose Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Mono And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Modified Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Sucralose, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Contains: Milk

Check Vanilla Mousse, 50 Calories against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Mousse, 50 Calories is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go