Is Vanilla Mousse, 50 Calories Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose
  • propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
  • natural and artificial flavours

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Glucose Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Glucose Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Mono And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Modified Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Sucralose, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Contains: Milk

Check Vanilla Mousse, 50 Calories against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Mousse, 50 Calories is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go