Is VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- egg yolks
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- chocolate liquor
- white chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Whole Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Pure Vanilla Extract, Gelatin
Check VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


