Is Vanilla Muffin Small Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muffin Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil, Edible Common Salt, Emulsifiers & Stabilizers - E477, E466, E412, E435, E322), Dextrose, Starch, Raising Agents, E55 (Ii), E541 (I), Egg, Maltodextrin, Vanilla Flavour, Citric Acid, Water, Edible Refined Oil

Check Vanilla Muffin Small against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go