Is Vanilla Muffin Small Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e435
- dextrose
- emulsifiers & stabilizers - e477
e435
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muffin Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil, Edible Common Salt, Emulsifiers & Stabilizers - E477, E466, E412, E435, E322), Dextrose, Starch, Raising Agents, E55 (Ii), E541 (I), Egg, Maltodextrin, Vanilla Flavour, Citric Acid, Water, Edible Refined Oil
Check Vanilla Muffin Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Muffin Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


