No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Vanilla Muffin Small Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muffin Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil, Edible Common Salt, Emulsifiers & Stabilizers - E477, E466, E412, E435, E322), Dextrose, Starch, Raising Agents, E55 (Ii), E541 (I), Egg, Maltodextrin, Vanilla Flavour, Citric Acid, Water, Edible Refined Oil

Check Vanilla Muffin Small against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Vanilla Muffin Small | Spoonful