No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Vanilla Muffin Small Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muffin Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil, Edible Common Salt, Emulsifiers & Stabilizers - E477, E466, E412, E435, E322), Dextrose, Starch, Raising Agents, E55 (Ii), E541 (I), Egg, Maltodextrin, Vanilla Flavour, Citric Acid, Water, Edible Refined Oil

Check Vanilla Muffin Small against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Vanilla Muffin Small | Spoonful