Is VANILLA MUG CAKE MIX, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATO STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITES, NONFAT MILK, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check VANILLA MUG CAKE MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MUG CAKE MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Powder


