Is Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Starch, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie


