Is VANILLA NONFAT ICE CREAM WITH ORANGE NONFAT FROZEN CONFECTION BAR, VANILLA ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VANILLA NONFAT ICE CREAM: NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GLYCERINE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES*, ASPARTAME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. ORANGE FROZEN CONFECTION: WATER, NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WHEY, GLYCERINE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES*, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, CAROB BEAN GUM, ASPARTAME.
Check VANILLA NONFAT ICE CREAM WITH ORANGE NONFAT FROZEN CONFECTION BAR, VANILLA ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA NONFAT ICE CREAM WITH ORANGE NONFAT FROZEN CONFECTION BAR, VANILLA ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


