Is vanilla oat hoops Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oat flour (60%), maize flour, wholegrain maize flour, sugar, raising agent [potassium bicarbonate], antioxidant [ascorbyl palmitate, tocopherol-rich extract, acid: citric acid], natural vanilla flavouring (1%), salt, glucose syrup,
Check vanilla oat hoops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vanilla oat hoops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


