Is VANILLA OAT OATMILK, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
- oat base
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OATS), NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE.
Check VANILLA OAT OATMILK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA OAT OATMILK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


