Is VANILLA ORANGE FLAVORED REAL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured skim milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIMMILK, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK+, CORN SYRUP, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, HONEY FLAVORED SWIRLS (SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, CORN SYRUP CARAMEL COLOR. MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check VANILLA ORANGE FLAVORED REAL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go