Is VANILLA ORANGE FROSTING, VANILLA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, TBHQ [ANTIOXIDANT], CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW 5, CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, FD&C RED 40.

Check VANILLA ORANGE FROSTING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking