Is VANILLA & ORANGE VANILLA FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM WITH ORANGE SHERBET, VANILLA & ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • vanilla flavored ice cream: milkfat

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR). ORANGE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check VANILLA & ORANGE VANILLA FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM WITH ORANGE SHERBET, VANILLA & ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go