Is VANILLA ORANGE VANILLA ICE CREAM COVERED IN NATURALLY FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET BARS, VANILLA ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VANILLA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check VANILLA ORANGE VANILLA ICE CREAM COVERED IN NATURALLY FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET BARS, VANILLA ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go