Is VANILLA ORANGE VANILLA ICE CREAM COVERED IN NATURALLY FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET BARS, VANILLA ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VANILLA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check VANILLA ORANGE VANILLA ICE CREAM COVERED IN NATURALLY FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET BARS, VANILLA ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ORANGE VANILLA ICE CREAM COVERED IN NATURALLY FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET BARS, VANILLA ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


