Is VANILLA ORGANIC GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check VANILLA ORGANIC GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? VANILLA ORGANIC GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA | Spoonful