Is VANILLA ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a low fat milk
organic grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP), GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check VANILLA ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


