Is VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Moringa Leaf Powder, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin

Check VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketWalgreens

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfast
Pescatarian? VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA | Spoonful