Is VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH CINNAMON & MCTS, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut creme
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut-milk

organic coconut creme

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla flavor with a subtle warming spice undertone and a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel that blends readily into liquids. Commonly mixed into smoothies, shakes, coffee, oatmeal, or used in baking. Reviewers often praise the taste and mixability, though some report occasional clumping or a mild aftertaste and convenience overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut-milk (water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Plant Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Sunflower Protein, Organic Pumpkin Protein), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cardamom, Organic Ashwagandha Extract (10:1), Organic Cinnamon Extract, Organic Maca Extract (4:1), Organic Quillaja Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Reishi Extract (70% B-glucan), Organic Stevia Extract.

Check VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH CINNAMON & MCTS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH CINNAMON & MCTS, VANILLA is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BSafewayTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go