Is VANILLA ORGANIC SUNDAE CONES TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PEANUTS ICE CREAM, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil and

coconut oil and

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: *MILK, *CREAM, *SUGAR CONE (*WHEAT FLOUR, *BROWN SUGAR, *VEGETABLE OIL (* COCONUT OIL AND/OR *HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR * SOYBEAN OIL), * SOY LECITHIN, SALT, *VANILLA EXTRACT), *CANE SUGAR, *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, * CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, *SOY LECITHIN, *WHOLE MILK POWDER, *VANILLA EXTRACT), * PEANUTS, *NONFAT MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, *LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check VANILLA ORGANIC SUNDAE CONES TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PEANUTS ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go