Is VANILLA ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKES, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SUCROMALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], BIOTIN, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], MANGANESE SULFATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM SELENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], SODIUM MOLYBDATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE.
Check VANILLA ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


