Is VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Chocolate, Egg Yolks, Peanut Oil, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa, Natural Flavor

Check VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 2 retailers

TargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go