Is VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • vanilla peanut butter fudge ice cream milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUTS, WATER, COCOA POWDER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEANUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking