Is VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Vanilla, Natural Flavors, The Usda Does Not Consider Milk Or Cream To Be Bioengineered Foods
Check VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


