Is Vanilla Performance Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- digestive enzymes
- alpha-amylase
- natural flavouring
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavouring, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sea Salt, Digestive Enzymes (Alpha-Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase), Sweetener (Steviol glycosides from Stevia, Thaumatin), Curcumin, Black Pepper Extract 95% Piperine.
Check Vanilla Performance Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Performance Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


