Is Vanilla Pistachio Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy solids

dairy solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pistachio Kernals, Glucose (From Rice), Vegetable Oil, Egg, Salt, Vanilla, Rice Paper (Potato Starch), Soy Lecithin, Dairy Solids, Flavour

Check Vanilla Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Pistachio is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go