Is Vanilla Pistachio Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pistachio Kernals, Glucose (From Rice), Vegetable Oil, Egg, Salt, Vanilla, Rice Paper (Potato Starch), Soy Lecithin, Dairy Solids, Flavour
Check Vanilla Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Pistachio is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


