Is Vanilla Pistachio Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy solids
dairy solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Pistachio Kernals, Glucose (From Rice), Vegetable Oil, Egg, Salt, Vanilla, Rice Paper (Potato Starch), Soy Lecithin, Dairy Solids, Flavour
Check Vanilla Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Pistachio is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


