Is Vanilla Pistachio Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pistachio Kernals, Glucose (From Rice), Vegetable Oil, Egg, Salt, Vanilla, Rice Paper (Potato Starch), Soy Lecithin, Dairy Solids, Flavour

Check Vanilla Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Pistachio is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping