Is VANILLA PLOMBIR RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, VANILLA PLOMBIR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic sweet cream buttermilk
  • organic non-fat milk
  • organic sweetened condensed milk
  • organic cream

organic sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check VANILLA PLOMBIR RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, VANILLA PLOMBIR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA PLOMBIR RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, VANILLA PLOMBIR is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go