Is VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • fatty acids
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • propylene glycol mono
  • +1 more

polyglycerol esters of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Whey, Sugar, Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm And Sunflower Oils, Butter (Cream), Almonds, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Hershey's Chocolate Syrup (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Sugar, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Colored With (Caramel Color), Sodium Caseinate, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
VanillaNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking