Is Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- mono & diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, corn syrup, whey solids, nonfat dry carbonate, dipotassium phosphate, citrate, guar gum, mono & diglycerides, xanthan gum, carrageenan, dextrose, natural & artificial vanilla flavor, annatto color.
Check Vanilla Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


