Is VANILLA PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check VANILLA PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking