No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Thickeners (Rice Starch, Guar Gum), Nat ural Flavours, Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glyc osides), Vanilla Bean (0.01%), Salt, Acidity Regul ators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Lact ase), Live Cultures (Milk). Live and Active Cultur es: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus , Bifidus and L. paracasei.

Check Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla Pouch | Spoonful