Is VANILLA PUDDING, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED.

Check VANILLA PUDDING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA PUDDING, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? VANILLA PUDDING, VANILLA | Spoonful