Is VANILLA PUDDING, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED.
Check VANILLA PUDDING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PUDDING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA PUDDING, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


