Is VANILLA PUDDING Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EVAPORATED SALT, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D2, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check VANILLA PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


