Is VANILLA PURPLE FROSTING, VANILLA PURPLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, TBHQ [ANTIOXIDANT], CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED 3, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, GUAR GUM, FD&C BLUE 1.

Check VANILLA PURPLE FROSTING, VANILLA PURPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking