Is VANILLA QUICK DISSOLVING PROTEIN PAKS POWDER, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- super whey protein blend
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPER WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, SOY LECITHIN, SILICA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER, SUCRALOSE, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check VANILLA QUICK DISSOLVING PROTEIN PAKS POWDER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA QUICK DISSOLVING PROTEIN PAKS POWDER, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


