Is VANILLA REDUCED CALORIE INSTANT PUDDING, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM TAPIOCA AND CORN), TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6.
Check VANILLA REDUCED CALORIE INSTANT PUDDING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA REDUCED CALORIE INSTANT PUDDING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


