Is VANILLA ROAST ALMONDS, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA ROAST ALMONDS (ALMONDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, GROUND VANILLA BEANS & SEEDS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE).
Check VANILLA ROAST ALMONDS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ROAST ALMONDS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


