Is VANILLA SALTED CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SEA SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN.
Check VANILLA SALTED CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SALTED CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


