Is Vanilla Sandwich Breakfast Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- spelt
- whole grain flour
- oat
- flaxseed flour
spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR* (SPELT*, LUPINE*, BARLEY*, OAT*), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL*, PREBIOTIC FIBERS (FOS*), CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, RICE STARCH*, AGAVE INULIN*, FLAXSEED FLOUR*, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. *ORGANIC
Check Vanilla Sandwich Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Sandwich Breakfast Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


