Is VANILLA SANDWICH COOKIES, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL MALTOL, CARAMEL COLOR WITH SULFITES.
Check VANILLA SANDWICH COOKIES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SANDWICH COOKIES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


