Is Vanilla Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Vanilla Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


